Sample Resume At Los International Airport

1775 Words8 Pages
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Make sure you are packed up with all of the essentials to have a good time in panama! Eat a light dinner and make sure everything is ready to go! 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm: Pack up the car and will my sister Sarah drive us to bart (200 Ygnacio Valley Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596). Gather our luggage, say goodbye to Sarah, and pay for 3 tickets to ride the bart train. Total cost for 3 round trip tickets: $48 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Get on the train that leaves at 7:00 pm and get off when you reach the last stop, San Francisco International Airport (Should take about 1 hour) 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm: Check into the airport, check our luggage, go through security, and find the correct terminal. 9:15 pm - 6:30 am (Panama time): We will board our plane at 9:15 pm. The flight is nonstop and we will be flying for approximately 7 hours and 15 minutes. Make sure to sleep on the plane, we have a busy day ahead of us! We will land in Panama City, Panama around 6:30 local time. Total cost of tickets: $2,367.00 (For 2 adults and one child in economy) 6:30 am - 7:30 am: Go through immigration/customs at the airport (Should take about 1 hour) 7:30 am - 8:30 am: Outside the airport, get a taxi to drive you to Plaza Paitilla Inn Hotel (Av Italia, Panama City, Panama) Total cost of taxi: $20 Cost of hotel: $80 a night Plaza Paitilla Inn is a beachfront hotel that overlooks Panama Bay. It is close to many of Panama’s attractions such as the Panama Canal. The room are comfortable

More about Sample Resume At Los International Airport

Open Document