“[A]t common law, there is no contribution among joint tort feasors, but that right is now given by statute.” Norfolk & P.B.L.R. Co. v. Parker, 152 Va. 484, 505 (1929). Currently, under Va. Code Ann. § 8.01-34, “[c]ontribution among wrongdoers may be enforced when the wrong results from negligence and involves no moral turpitude.” (emphases added). “The aforementioned code section gives a right of contribution only where the party damaged has a right of action against two or more parties for the same indivisible damage.